Feel Free To Post Your Fluke/Flounder/Tog
Reports.As Little or As Much Info that you like..
So Catch That Drift or Anchor Up Its Bottom
Dweller Season- Good Luck Out There....
--------------------------------------------------
Here are the Port Winners for the Jersey Coast
Angler's Assoc.10th Annl.Fluke Tour...
---HERE ARE THE WINNERS for 2004
1. Jersey City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Greg Fughner Jersey City 603
8.80 27.00
2nd George Steininger Freeport,NY 88
7.60 26.25
3rd Edward Schaefer Mahwah 191
7.00 26.25
4th Bryan Pigros Whitehouse Station 902
6.40 25.50
5th Vito Manzi South Amboy 478
6.20 24.00
6th Robert Glynn Old Bridge 922
6.00 24.00
7th Cary Gottesman Princeton Junction 895
5.20 23.75
8th Alan Moretti Highbridge 384
5.00 24.75
9th Ray Pedolla Bayonne 725
4.80 23.50
10th Dominic Lambert Bayonne 934
4.80 23.50
2. Sandy Hook
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Robert McCarter Hillsborough 363
10.70 30.50
2nd Edward Santiago Seabright 864
7.02 26.00
3rd Gerald Fatio Morganville 411
5.90 26.00
4th Jake Jakubik Long Branch 452
5.66 25.00
5th Edward Eyrich Stanhope 239
5.36 24.00
6th Dominick Carra Bridgewater 399
5.12 23.00
7th Russell Roe Monmouth Beach 782
4.88 24.00
8th Peter Belli Hamilton 243
4.18 23.00
9th Jeff Matthews Bangor PA 598
4.14 22.00
10th Neil Yaccarino Jackson 655
3.96 22.00
3. Shark River Inlet
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st John Turgyan Hamilton 949 8.31 27.00
2nd Robert Forsyth Wall 851 8.06 26.50
3rd Joe Dement Newport Richie FLA 958 6.62 24.75
4th Butch Beifus Hillside 798 6.37 25.00
5th Bob Madej Edison 815 5.81 24.50
6th Chris Mansen Howell 612 5.81 24.25
7th Ken Larsen Edison 937 5.62 24.00
8th Tom McKelvey Wall 969 5.56 24.00
9th Dave Czajkowski Trenton 685 5.50 24.00
10th Michael Inzetta East Brunswick 708 5.43 23.50
4. Manasquan River
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st William Reiss Allentown PA 662 8.90 27.00
2nd Tom Mauro Brielle 955 6.95 25.00
3rd Al Wynne Pt Pleasant 307 6.60 25.50
4th Kim Canulli Ewing 775 6.40 26.50
5th Bob Koeppl Brick 723 6.30 25.25
6th Rich Wikanander Pt Pleasant 593 6.30 24.50
7th John DeBona Brick 419 5.75 24.50
8th Mike Forlenza Montville 357 5.70 25.00
9th William Cuba Piscataway 188 5.70 25.00
10th Ceil Sexton Ocean 423 5.50 22.50
5. Barnegat Bay
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Don Hillegass Beachwood 359 6.80 25.88
2nd Donald Mason North Hamilton 832 6.40 26.00
3rd Peter Marotta So Plainfield 698 5.85 25.00
4th Steve Madden Bayville 903 5.80 24.00
5th Skip Liylo Toms River 684 5.75 23.50
6th Paul Fiorento Totawa 631 5.70 24.50
7th Eric Lippincott Pemberton 479 5.60 24.50
8th Ed Roberts Woodbridge 489 5.60 23.25
9th Pat Turso Seaside Park 892 5.10 22.75
10th Raul Dela Peida Elizabeth 717 4.95 23.00
6. Long Beach Island
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st John Engel Manahawkin 128 6.12 24.00
2nd Jack Adirato Delran 2503 5.88 24.50
3rd Gerard Dubeau Manahawkin 263 5.39 22.62
4th Larry Hart Delran 671 4.85 23.00
5th Peter Figlia Manahawkin 326 4.72 23.75
6th Robert Percopo Homdel 722 4.45 22.00
7th Alex Geiger Allentown 280 4.33 22.25
8th Sandi Roy Barnegat 762 4.16 22.12
9th Steve Kilian Manahawkin 2500 4.07 22.62
10th David Sikorski Manahawkin 460 3.94 22.00
7. Great Bay
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Christina Black Roebling 272 7.76 26.25
2nd Bill Zdanowicz Pemberton 606 6.95 25.50
3rd Mark Luker Browns Mills 126 6.51 25.50
4th John Lewandowski Linden 498 6.45 24.00
5th Larry Quinlan Linden 283 6.00 24.75
6th Bill Graff Atco 57 5.97 24.25
7th Tim Long Little Egg Harbor 455 5.91 20.25
8th Donna Wilson Little Egg Harbor 950 5.34 22.25
9th Chris Witczak Ephrata PA 63 5.15 22.00
10th Martin Posluszny Ewing 390 5.12 24.50
8. Atlantic City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Dennis Egan Brigantine 30 8.00 26.25
2nd Frank Calabrese Vincentown 9 6.09 25.00
3rd James Monteleone Atlantic 497 5.13 23.00
4th Frank Galoo Jr Atlantic 97 5.08 23.25
5th Sam Godwin Moores Town 241 4.95 23.12
6th William Egner Philadelphia PA 931 4.75 23.00
7th Dave Tomlinson Medford 229 4.68 22.50
8th John Lawson Macungie PA 365 4.53 22.50
9th Craig Hurless Smithville 654 4.52 21.25
10th Shawn Van Daley Egg Harbor City 780 4.34 22.25
9. Ocean City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Erica Burnick Hatboro PA 124 6.13 26.00
2nd Paul Saunders Ventnor 763 5.97 26.50
3rd Michael Getty Mayslanding 332 4.72 24.00
4th Hugh Kovacs Northfield 648 4.51 23.50
5th Rusty Danner Winslow 550 4.06 24.00
6th Art O'Brian Mt Laurel 744 3.78 22.00
7th Brian Will Mayslanding 696 3.60 23.00
8th Ronald Moyer Egg Harbor 108 3.58 22.00
9th Kevin Seeger Mayslanding 448 3.54 21.00
10th Paul Karwoski Bala Cynwyd PA 174 3.38 22.50
10. Townsend Inlet
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Keith Kelly Upper Montclare 317 5.30 24.50
2nd Dave Watts Ambler PA 758 5.03 23.25
3rd Howard Hammerstadt Milnay 260 4.75 24.00
4th Nat Musselman New Holland PA 461 4.74 24.00
5th Ed Homberger Voorhees 647 4.68 23.75
6th Kyle Miller Ambler PA 750 4.57 23.00
7th Rich Burgess Cinnaminson 180 4.54 23.00
8th Joe Venuto Lumberton 145 4.52 22.50
9th Joe Innes Ocean View 785 4.27 22.75
10th Jey Kennedy Bellmawr 127 4.05 22.00
11. Cape May
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Jason Olson Cape May 704 10.24 29.50
2nd Simm Edgar Cape May 3000 10.14 29.00
3rd Mark McClure No Cape May 395 7.10 26.50
4th George Slobodjuan Twin Oaks PA 148 6.85 27.00
5th Robert Metzger Deptford 779 6.76 25.25
6th Bill Laxton Audobon 823 6.39 25.25
7th Mike Miller Wildwood Crest 759 5.98 25.00
8th Bill Reid Woodbury Heights 278 5.95 24.00
9th Mike Chris Millville 867 5.71 25.25
10th Mike McCloskey No Wildwood 604 5.47 23.50
12. Fortescue
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Randy Minix Giubbstown 428 6.25 25.50
2nd Steve Sayers Carneys Point 923 5.62 24.50
3rd Bill Stewart Swedesboro 893 5.62 23.87
4th Joseph Warren Pennsville 889 5.06 23.37
5th Denise Klien Trevose PA 400 5.00 24.38
6th Laurie Williams Fortescue 691 4.87 23.75
7th Bill Farr Maple Shade 354 4.68 22.81
8th Jamar Campbell Waretown 686 4.56 23.38
9th Larry Bechtal Money Island 840 4.56 22.75
10th Mike Green West Berlin 829 4.50
----------------------------------
Reports.As Little or As Much Info that you like..
So Catch That Drift or Anchor Up Its Bottom
Dweller Season- Good Luck Out There....
--------------------------------------------------
Here are the Port Winners for the Jersey Coast
Angler's Assoc.10th Annl.Fluke Tour...
---HERE ARE THE WINNERS for 2004
1. Jersey City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Greg Fughner Jersey City 603
8.80 27.00
2nd George Steininger Freeport,NY 88
7.60 26.25
3rd Edward Schaefer Mahwah 191
7.00 26.25
4th Bryan Pigros Whitehouse Station 902
6.40 25.50
5th Vito Manzi South Amboy 478
6.20 24.00
6th Robert Glynn Old Bridge 922
6.00 24.00
7th Cary Gottesman Princeton Junction 895
5.20 23.75
8th Alan Moretti Highbridge 384
5.00 24.75
9th Ray Pedolla Bayonne 725
4.80 23.50
10th Dominic Lambert Bayonne 934
4.80 23.50
2. Sandy Hook
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Robert McCarter Hillsborough 363
10.70 30.50
2nd Edward Santiago Seabright 864
7.02 26.00
3rd Gerald Fatio Morganville 411
5.90 26.00
4th Jake Jakubik Long Branch 452
5.66 25.00
5th Edward Eyrich Stanhope 239
5.36 24.00
6th Dominick Carra Bridgewater 399
5.12 23.00
7th Russell Roe Monmouth Beach 782
4.88 24.00
8th Peter Belli Hamilton 243
4.18 23.00
9th Jeff Matthews Bangor PA 598
4.14 22.00
10th Neil Yaccarino Jackson 655
3.96 22.00
3. Shark River Inlet
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st John Turgyan Hamilton 949 8.31 27.00
2nd Robert Forsyth Wall 851 8.06 26.50
3rd Joe Dement Newport Richie FLA 958 6.62 24.75
4th Butch Beifus Hillside 798 6.37 25.00
5th Bob Madej Edison 815 5.81 24.50
6th Chris Mansen Howell 612 5.81 24.25
7th Ken Larsen Edison 937 5.62 24.00
8th Tom McKelvey Wall 969 5.56 24.00
9th Dave Czajkowski Trenton 685 5.50 24.00
10th Michael Inzetta East Brunswick 708 5.43 23.50
4. Manasquan River
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st William Reiss Allentown PA 662 8.90 27.00
2nd Tom Mauro Brielle 955 6.95 25.00
3rd Al Wynne Pt Pleasant 307 6.60 25.50
4th Kim Canulli Ewing 775 6.40 26.50
5th Bob Koeppl Brick 723 6.30 25.25
6th Rich Wikanander Pt Pleasant 593 6.30 24.50
7th John DeBona Brick 419 5.75 24.50
8th Mike Forlenza Montville 357 5.70 25.00
9th William Cuba Piscataway 188 5.70 25.00
10th Ceil Sexton Ocean 423 5.50 22.50
5. Barnegat Bay
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Don Hillegass Beachwood 359 6.80 25.88
2nd Donald Mason North Hamilton 832 6.40 26.00
3rd Peter Marotta So Plainfield 698 5.85 25.00
4th Steve Madden Bayville 903 5.80 24.00
5th Skip Liylo Toms River 684 5.75 23.50
6th Paul Fiorento Totawa 631 5.70 24.50
7th Eric Lippincott Pemberton 479 5.60 24.50
8th Ed Roberts Woodbridge 489 5.60 23.25
9th Pat Turso Seaside Park 892 5.10 22.75
10th Raul Dela Peida Elizabeth 717 4.95 23.00
6. Long Beach Island
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st John Engel Manahawkin 128 6.12 24.00
2nd Jack Adirato Delran 2503 5.88 24.50
3rd Gerard Dubeau Manahawkin 263 5.39 22.62
4th Larry Hart Delran 671 4.85 23.00
5th Peter Figlia Manahawkin 326 4.72 23.75
6th Robert Percopo Homdel 722 4.45 22.00
7th Alex Geiger Allentown 280 4.33 22.25
8th Sandi Roy Barnegat 762 4.16 22.12
9th Steve Kilian Manahawkin 2500 4.07 22.62
10th David Sikorski Manahawkin 460 3.94 22.00
7. Great Bay
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Christina Black Roebling 272 7.76 26.25
2nd Bill Zdanowicz Pemberton 606 6.95 25.50
3rd Mark Luker Browns Mills 126 6.51 25.50
4th John Lewandowski Linden 498 6.45 24.00
5th Larry Quinlan Linden 283 6.00 24.75
6th Bill Graff Atco 57 5.97 24.25
7th Tim Long Little Egg Harbor 455 5.91 20.25
8th Donna Wilson Little Egg Harbor 950 5.34 22.25
9th Chris Witczak Ephrata PA 63 5.15 22.00
10th Martin Posluszny Ewing 390 5.12 24.50
8. Atlantic City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Dennis Egan Brigantine 30 8.00 26.25
2nd Frank Calabrese Vincentown 9 6.09 25.00
3rd James Monteleone Atlantic 497 5.13 23.00
4th Frank Galoo Jr Atlantic 97 5.08 23.25
5th Sam Godwin Moores Town 241 4.95 23.12
6th William Egner Philadelphia PA 931 4.75 23.00
7th Dave Tomlinson Medford 229 4.68 22.50
8th John Lawson Macungie PA 365 4.53 22.50
9th Craig Hurless Smithville 654 4.52 21.25
10th Shawn Van Daley Egg Harbor City 780 4.34 22.25
9. Ocean City
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Erica Burnick Hatboro PA 124 6.13 26.00
2nd Paul Saunders Ventnor 763 5.97 26.50
3rd Michael Getty Mayslanding 332 4.72 24.00
4th Hugh Kovacs Northfield 648 4.51 23.50
5th Rusty Danner Winslow 550 4.06 24.00
6th Art O'Brian Mt Laurel 744 3.78 22.00
7th Brian Will Mayslanding 696 3.60 23.00
8th Ronald Moyer Egg Harbor 108 3.58 22.00
9th Kevin Seeger Mayslanding 448 3.54 21.00
10th Paul Karwoski Bala Cynwyd PA 174 3.38 22.50
10. Townsend Inlet
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Keith Kelly Upper Montclare 317 5.30 24.50
2nd Dave Watts Ambler PA 758 5.03 23.25
3rd Howard Hammerstadt Milnay 260 4.75 24.00
4th Nat Musselman New Holland PA 461 4.74 24.00
5th Ed Homberger Voorhees 647 4.68 23.75
6th Kyle Miller Ambler PA 750 4.57 23.00
7th Rich Burgess Cinnaminson 180 4.54 23.00
8th Joe Venuto Lumberton 145 4.52 22.50
9th Joe Innes Ocean View 785 4.27 22.75
10th Jey Kennedy Bellmawr 127 4.05 22.00
11. Cape May
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Jason Olson Cape May 704 10.24 29.50
2nd Simm Edgar Cape May 3000 10.14 29.00
3rd Mark McClure No Cape May 395 7.10 26.50
4th George Slobodjuan Twin Oaks PA 148 6.85 27.00
5th Robert Metzger Deptford 779 6.76 25.25
6th Bill Laxton Audobon 823 6.39 25.25
7th Mike Miller Wildwood Crest 759 5.98 25.00
8th Bill Reid Woodbury Heights 278 5.95 24.00
9th Mike Chris Millville 867 5.71 25.25
10th Mike McCloskey No Wildwood 604 5.47 23.50
12. Fortescue
Name
Hometown
Boat Number
Weight Length
1st Randy Minix Giubbstown 428 6.25 25.50
2nd Steve Sayers Carneys Point 923 5.62 24.50
3rd Bill Stewart Swedesboro 893 5.62 23.87
4th Joseph Warren Pennsville 889 5.06 23.37
5th Denise Klien Trevose PA 400 5.00 24.38
6th Laurie Williams Fortescue 691 4.87 23.75
7th Bill Farr Maple Shade 354 4.68 22.81
8th Jamar Campbell Waretown 686 4.56 23.38
9th Larry Bechtal Money Island 840 4.56 22.75
10th Mike Green West Berlin 829 4.50
----------------------------------